Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,9997,456
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,6317,228
AlgiersAlgeria 11,6287,226
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,2216,973
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2279,462
AzulArgentina 15,0439,348
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,5552,831
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4002,113
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,4912,169
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3672,093
AmberleyAustralia 5,3883,348
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9954,968
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7554,819
AimoresBrazil 15,4899,625
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,6729,739
AltamiraBrazil 17,46410,852
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,71711,010
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,5019,633
ApodiBrazil 15,8759,865
AracajuBrazil 15,5899,687
AracuaiBrazil 15,7429,782
AragarcasBrazil 16,64810,345
AraxaBrazil 15,9609,918
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6989,755
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,3988,325
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,4248,342
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7767,318
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,1789,431
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5147,155
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,8969,257
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,9719,303
AbecheChad 9,7416,053
AntofagastaChile 16,70710,382
AricaChile 17,26910,731
AltaiChina 6,2713,897
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,23911,956
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,31712,004
AraucaColombia 19,72912,260
AltamiraDominican Republic 18,49411,493
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 18,51311,504
AzuaDominican Republic 18,62211,572
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1315,674
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8635,508
AswanEgypt 8,6835,396
AsyutEgypt 8,9335,551
AcajutlaEl Salvador 18,01411,194
AsmaraEritrea 7,8504,878
AssabEritrea 7,3974,596
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7264,801
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,1316,917
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,5067,771
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,5922,853
AccraGhana 11,9477,424
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7006,028
AthensGreece 9,8336,111
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8266,106
AasiaatGreenland 12,9028,018
AmmassalikGreenland 12,8557,988
AputiteqGreenland 12,5197,779
AkureyriIceland 12,1677,561
AgraIndia 4,8323,003
AhmedabadIndia 4,9383,069
AkolaIndia 4,4192,746
AllahabadIndia 4,4422,760
AmritsarIndia 5,4023,357
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,3791,478
AbadanIran 7,4374,621
ArakIran 7,4724,643
AlbengaItaly 11,1816,948
AlgheroItaly 11,1756,944
AmendolaItaly 10,5566,560
AnconaItaly 10,7486,679
ArezzoItaly 10,8826,762
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,3607,681
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,2907,637
AbashiriJapan 6,7254,179
AburatsuJapan 4,9433,072
AikawaJapan 5,8923,661
AjiroJapan 5,6953,539
AkitaJapan 6,1393,815
AkuneJapan 4,9183,056
AomoriJapan 6,2683,895
AsahikawaJapan 6,5994,101
AsosanJapan 5,0423,133
AmmanJordan 8,5975,342
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2663,894
AinaziLatvia 10,1476,306
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5114,046
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2453,881
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5654,079
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3403,940
AtarMauritania 13,3578,300
AgalegaMauritius 5,5423,444
AcapulcoMexico 16,89410,498
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9583,702
AltaiMongolia 5,9403,691
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8463,633
AgadirMorocco 12,8818,004
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,3457,050
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,3934,594
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,5814,711
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,7354,806
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,6584,759
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,5354,683
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,5834,712
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,6434,749
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,6384,746
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,6374,746
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,6374,746
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,6374,746
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,6374,746
AltagraciaNicaragua 18,52711,513
AgadezNiger 11,1466,926
AsuncionParaguay 16,13610,027
ArequipaPeru 17,50510,878
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1751,973
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9548,050
AradRomania 10,1606,313
AjanRussia 7,5274,677
AldanRussia 7,3934,594
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3835,209
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8284,864
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1904,468
AnadyrRussia 9,7386,051
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5325,923
ArmavirRussia 8,6405,369
AstrakhanRussia 8,2165,105
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9195,542
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,5077,772
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,0537,490
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,9427,421
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,1247,534
Abu HamedSudan 8,5305,301
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3015,159
AqiqSudan 7,9994,971
ArbaatSudan 8,1645,073
AromaSudan 8,1535,066
AtbaraSudan 8,4225,234
Abu KamalSyria 8,2415,121
AleppoSyria 8,6235,358
AranyaprathetThailand 2,2611,405
AtakpameTogo 11,8237,347
AdanaTurkey 8,8115,475
AfyonTurkey 9,2665,758
AnkaraTurkey 9,1035,657
AntalyaTurkey 9,2005,717
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0234,364
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,7247,286
AberporthUk 12,0007,457
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,9597,431
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1445,682
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2235,732
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5954,098
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6124,109
ArtigasUruguay 15,5779,680
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,51910,265
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,0159,331
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,4098,332
Abilene, TxUsa 16,0099,948
Ada, MnUsa 14,9399,283
Adrian, MiUsa 15,8919,875
Aiken, ScUsa 16,79110,434
Akron, OhUsa 16,0679,984
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,2199,457
Albany, GaUsa 16,93210,522
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,9499,911
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,4069,573
Albion, NeUsa 15,3409,532
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,3249,523
Aledo, IlUsa 15,7589,792
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,1649,423
Algona, IaUsa 15,4409,594
Alice, TxUsa 16,44710,220
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,17610,052
Alliance, NeUsa 15,0729,366
Alma, MiUsa 15,7609,793
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,5769,679
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,8469,847
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,6629,732
Amherst, MaUsa 16,0329,963
Amite, LaUsa 16,74110,403
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3157,031
Anderson, InUsa 16,0429,969
Anderson, ScUsa 16,65610,350
Angelica, NyUsa 16,0049,945
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,8919,875
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5377,791
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 17,11610,636
Arcadia, FlUsa 17,51910,886
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,62410,330
Ashland, WiUsa 15,1689,425
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,4458,355
Atchison, KsUsa 15,7029,757
Athens, GaUsa 16,75610,412
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,74810,407
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,31310,137
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0155,602
Auburn, NeUsa 15,6189,705
Augusta, GaUsa 16,85910,476
Augusta, MtUsa 14,1638,801
Aurora, IlUsa 15,7729,801
Austin, TxUsa 16,30610,132
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9544,322
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2943,911
AcariguaVenezuela 19,44312,082
AdenYemen 7,1484,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -