Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2173,863
ChlefAlgeria 11,8027,334
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,3297,040
CeresArgentina 15,8309,837
ChamicalArgentina 15,8859,871
ChepesArgentina 15,7869,809
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2098,830
ConcordiaArgentina 15,5479,661
CórdobaArgentina 15,7389,780
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7299,774
CorrientesArgentina 15,9689,922
CairnsAustralia 4,3932,730
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,4013,356
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2041,369
CedunaAustralia 4,0102,492
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,7402,946
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9692,466
Cobar MoAustralia 4,9313,064
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0692,528
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,5213,431
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6682,279
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5682,217
CharnocksBarbados 18,33211,392
CotonouBenin 11,6737,254
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4019,570
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,3289,525
CabroboBrazil 15,9249,895
CaceresBrazil 17,01210,572
CaetiteBrazil 15,9629,919
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6199,706
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,42610,208
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9679,922
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6189,705
Campos SalesBrazil 16,09410,001
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5329,652
CaparaoBrazil 15,4879,624
CapinopolisBrazil 16,22910,085
CaratingaBrazil 15,5599,668
CaravelasBrazil 15,4409,594
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0749,988
CarolinaBrazil 16,79210,435
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,7559,791
CataguasesBrazil 15,4949,628
CatalaoBrazil 16,14310,031
CatanduvaBrazil 15,9909,936
CaxiasBrazil 16,48410,244
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,4369,592
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6239,709
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,5259,648
ChapecoBrazil 15,7029,758
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,26310,727
CipoBrazil 15,7279,773
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,91910,513
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7179,767
CordeiroBrazil 15,4229,583
CorrentinaBrazil 16,19310,063
CorumbaBrazil 16,72310,392
CoximBrazil 16,60910,321
CrateusBrazil 16,19310,063
CuiabaBrazil 16,95510,536
CuritibaBrazil 15,6549,728
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,7638,553
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,6397,854
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1648,180
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,2318,222
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,0738,124
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,9038,640
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0237,471
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9218,030
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7067,896
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,5339,031
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,6758,498
Chapais, QcCanada 15,1649,423
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3239,522
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,4589,606
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,4539,602
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1358,162
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4179,580
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,5048,392
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,6909,128
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,6859,125
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9048,640
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1827,570
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,8577,990
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,7098,519
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,2409,470
Comox, BcCanada 13,1998,202
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,8167,964
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,5148,397
Coronation, AbCanada 13,8308,594
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7658,553
ChicoChile 14,1468,791
ChillanChile 15,2589,481
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2389,469
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,26810,109
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2588,860
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4359,591
ChangchunChina 5,8673,646
ChangduChina 4,2772,658
ChangshaChina 3,8832,413
ChengduChina 4,1122,555
ChongqingChina 3,9682,466
Camilo DazaColombia 19,80812,309
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6626,625
CamagueyCuba 18,24811,339
CasablancaCuba 17,88611,115
ChebCzech Republic 10,8516,743
CopenhagenDenmark 10,8456,739
CabreraDominican Republic 18,47811,482
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,57611,543
CotuiDominican Republic 18,54111,522
CanarEcuador 18,85211,715
CairoEgypt 8,9685,573
CaenFrance 11,7807,320
ChateaurouxFrance 11,6567,243
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,70811,004
CocobeachGabon 10,8196,723
CologneGermany 11,2326,979
ChiosGreece 9,6295,984
CorfuGreece 10,1836,328
ConakryGuinea 13,4528,359
CatacamasHonduras 18,31711,383
CholutecaHonduras 18,29111,366
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,6362,259
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8582,397
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8582,397
ChahbaharIran 6,0973,789
ClaremorrisIreland 12,2387,605
ClonesIreland 12,1117,526
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,1907,575
CorkIreland 12,2667,622
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,2677,623
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,1116,904
CameriItaly 11,1336,918
CampobassoItaly 10,6446,614
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,0556,870
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,0726,880
Cape FrascaItaly 11,1626,936
Cape MeleItaly 11,1776,946
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5816,575
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5816,575
CerviaItaly 10,8486,741
CiampinoItaly 10,8176,722
Cimone MountainItaly 10,9756,820
Cisa PassItaly 11,0366,858
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8806,761
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,8656,752
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5696,568
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4196,474
ChibaJapan 5,8033,606
ChichibuJapan 5,7713,586
ChichijimaJapan 5,3063,297
ChoshiJapan 5,8613,642
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6615,382
ChilekaMalawi 7,8854,900
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0344,992
ChitipaMalawi 8,0975,032
ChihuahuaMexico 15,7519,788
ComitanMexico 17,66810,979
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,2183,242
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0813,779
ChoirMongolia 5,8543,638
CasablancaMorocco 12,6517,861
ChindeMozambique 7,7234,799
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,7021,679
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,4114,605
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,7444,812
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,4954,658
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,5954,720
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,5944,719
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,5884,715
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5414,686
CondegaNicaragua 18,36111,410
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,3071,433
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8783,031
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3583,330
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2063,235
ChhorPakistan 5,3333,314
ChitralPakistan 5,9323,686
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,9589,916
ConcepcionParaguay 16,30410,132
CajamarcaPeru 18,42211,448
ChachapoyasPeru 18,54311,523
ChiclayoPeru 18,39511,431
ChimbotePeru 18,21211,317
CuzcoPeru 17,81911,073
CzestochowaPoland 10,3826,451
CoimbraPortugal 12,5827,819
CalafatRomania 10,0006,214
CeahlauRomania 9,8266,106
ClujRomania 9,9996,213
ConstantaRomania 9,5565,938
CraiovaRomania 9,9326,172
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3305,798
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6955,403
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,1875,709
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0016,215
Cape UelenRussia 10,3386,424
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7344,185
CaraRussia 7,0914,407
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5955,341
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,4665,883
ChitaRussia 6,5014,040
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5104,045
CokurdahRussia 9,0665,634
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1974,472
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4625,880
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7093,548
CaceresSpain 12,4257,721
CadizSpain 12,4777,753
Ciudad RealSpain 12,2297,599
CordobaSpain 12,3277,660
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3272,067
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5021,555
ChanthaburiThailand 2,1541,339
Chiang MaiThailand 2,9061,806
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0051,867
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,2671,409
ChumphonThailand 2,0391,267
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6455,993
CorumTurkey 8,9525,563
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7134,172
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4404,002
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,9407,420
CernovcyUkraine 9,8576,125
ChernigovUkraine 9,5625,942
CarrascoUruguay 15,1129,391
ColoniaUruguay 15,2169,455
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,44411,461
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,22310,081
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,35510,163
Camden, ScUsa 16,81910,451
Canton, NyUsa 15,6959,753
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,3019,508
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,77210,422
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4649,610
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,9719,925
Casper, WyUsa 14,7889,189
Centralia, WaUsa 13,4638,366
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,23510,089
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,64710,344
Charles City, IaUsa 15,4839,621
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,96810,544
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,96110,540
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,33710,152
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,69010,372
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,42310,205
Chaska, MnUsa 15,2879,500
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,57810,302
Chazy, NyUsa 15,6999,755
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,8119,825
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,77010,421
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,3599,544
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,0219,334
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,8029,820
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,7779,804
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,8768,623
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,0459,971
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,9469,287
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,18210,056
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,17610,052
Circleville, OhUsa 16,17210,050
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,5789,681
Clark, SdUsa 15,0759,368
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,41910,203
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,31210,136
Clayton, NmUsa 15,4759,616
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,0049,945
Clinton, IaUsa 15,7009,756
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6006,587
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,8659,858
College Park, MdUsa 16,34910,159
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,1999,445
Columbia, MoUsa 15,9129,888
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,82110,453
Columbus, GaUsa 16,12210,018
Columbus, InUsa 16,14510,033
Columbus, KsUsa 15,9359,902
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,13210,024
Conception, MoUsa 15,6699,737
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,5699,675
Conway, ArUsa 16,27510,113
Conway, ScUsa 16,86410,480
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,9179,891
Corning, ArUsa 16,23410,088
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,8109,825
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,50010,253
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,25410,101
Cortland, NyUsa 15,9559,915
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,5668,430
Covington, LaUsa 16,74510,406
Covington, TnUsa 16,28210,118
Crete, NeUsa 15,4789,618
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,5299,029
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2284,492
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2284,492
CaracasVenezuela 19,17411,915
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,93211,765
CoroVenezuela 19,31912,005
ChipataZambia 8,1495,064
ChomaZambia 8,7235,421
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -