Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0346,857
DjelfaAlgeria 11,6397,233
DavisAntarctica 7,2584,510
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1001,927
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,7281,695
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,274792
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,2003,231
DhakaBangladesh 3,7582,335
D’UccleBelgium 11,4167,094
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7849,809
DiamantinoBrazil 17,07610,611
DouradosBrazil 16,27710,114
DoualaCameroon 10,8396,735
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,9069,263
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,4388,972
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1298,159
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4687,747
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,0069,325
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,0688,120
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,2679,487
Dryden, OnCanada 14,8289,215
DuianChina 4,8112,990
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3706,444
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,3144,545
DajabonDominican Republic 18,51511,505
DuvergeDominican Republic 18,64811,588
DabaaEgypt 9,2675,759
DakhlaEgypt 9,0985,653
DijonFrance 11,3987,083
DresdenGermany 10,7566,684
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,5327,166
DebrecenHungary 10,1586,312
DalatangiIceland 12,0057,460
DaltonganjIndia 4,1712,592
DarbhangaIndia 4,2472,639
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9552,458
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9532,457
DumkaIndia 3,9962,483
DwarkaIndia 5,1923,226
DezfulIran 7,5054,664
DublinIreland 12,0747,503
DecimomannuItaly 11,1196,909
DobbiacoItaly 10,8596,748
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,4567,740
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6375,367
DagorettiKenya 7,7894,840
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9716,196
DedzaMalawi 7,9644,949
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5393,442
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2413,878
DaweiMyanmar 2,4481,521
De BiltNetherlands 11,3457,050
De KooyNetherlands 11,3637,061
Den HelderNetherlands 11,3647,062
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,8104,853
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,5534,694
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,5444,688
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,4724,643
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,4954,657
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,0986,897
DalbandinPakistan 5,9833,718
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6873,534
DirPakistan 5,8803,654
DroshPakistan 5,9133,674
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8891,795
DohaQatar 6,9164,298
DorohoiRomania 9,8146,098
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0525,625
DudinkaRussia 8,5525,314
DzardzanRussia 8,4365,242
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0894,405
DakarSenegal 13,8698,618
DaruSierra Leone 13,1428,167
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3075,162
DamazinSudan 8,2565,130
DongolaSudan 8,8145,477
DamascusSyria 8,5945,340
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5935,340
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3405,182
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3403,940
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4664,639
DjerbaTunisia 10,9476,802
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4305,239
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,8507,364
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,9407,420
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2175,727
DonetskUkraine 9,0025,594
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5704,082
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,67310,361
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,42910,209
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,17010,048
Danville, IlUsa 15,9749,926
Darlington, ScUsa 16,79710,438
Davenport, WaUsa 13,7438,540
David City, NeUsa 15,4509,601
Dayton, OhUsa 16,11310,013
Dayton, WaUsa 13,8338,596
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,94810,532
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,4508,979
Decatur, IlUsa 15,9369,903
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,12810,022
Delaware, OhUsa 16,12910,023
Delphine, InUsa 15,9079,885
Denton, MdUsa 16,35510,163
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,1209,396
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,5939,689
Deseret, UtUsa 14,6099,078
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,0049,324
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,8839,870
Dickson, TnUsa 16,38910,184
Dillon, MtUsa 14,2368,846
Dixon, IlUsa 15,7009,756
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,5829,683
Dover, DeUsa 16,35510,163
Dover, TnUsa 16,37110,173
Dublin, TxUsa 16,15810,041
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,6349,715
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,1439,410
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,13310,025
Durham, NhUsa 15,9169,890
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,6058,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -