Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1143,799
FarahAfghanistan 6,3753,962
FormosaArgentina 16,0709,986
ForrestAustralia 3,5272,192
FrancistownBotswana 8,6565,379
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3559,542
FloraniaBrazil 15,7559,791
FlorestaBrazil 15,8429,845
FlorianoBrazil 16,37310,174
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,4239,584
FormosaBrazil 16,28310,119
FortalezaBrazil 16,0219,956
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,9569,915
FrancaBrazil 15,9249,895
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0368,722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3338,285
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,4948,385
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8177,964
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,8668,616
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6947,888
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,2018,203
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0698,121
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,1518,172
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,5509,663
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,5569,667
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,6038,453
FayaChad 9,9746,198
FamagustaCyprus 8,8735,514
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,1056,901
FarafraEgypt 9,2265,733
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3496,431
FichtelbergGermany 10,8126,718
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,1186,909
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0736,259
FrederikshbGreenland 13,5138,397
FaranahGuinea 13,1408,165
FalconaraItaly 10,7616,687
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,9346,795
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5696,568
FonniItaly 11,0946,894
FrontoneItaly 10,8116,718
FrosinoneItaly 10,7576,685
FukauraJapan 6,2083,857
FukueJapan 4,9093,051
FukuiJapan 5,6093,485
FukuokaJapan 5,0703,151
FukushimaJapan 6,0003,728
FukuyamaJapan 5,3023,295
FushikiJapan 5,7193,554
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,3523,947
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6294,119
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6904,157
FunchalMadeira 13,5148,398
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,39411,430
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,3997,705
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0856,888
FaroPortugal 12,6147,839
FerganaRussia 6,2983,914
FreetownSierra Leone 13,4038,329
FalunSweden 10,6726,632
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,6087,213
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0665,634
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3497,053
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,5449,659
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,7169,766
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,3469,536
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,9569,294
Farmington, MeUsa 15,6889,749
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2919,502
Farmington, MoUsa 16,0909,999
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,0199,333
Fayette, IaUsa 15,5249,647
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,0789,991
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,75610,412
Federal Point, FlUsa 17,21010,695
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 17,15810,662
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,6609,110
Findlay, OhUsa 16,0019,943
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,9309,278
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,7959,815
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5779,680
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,0469,350
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,4409,594
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,1529,415
Fort Myers, FlUsa 17,55910,911
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,8479,848
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,11610,014
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,9639,920
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,15410,038
Framingham, MaUsa 15,9969,940
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,28110,117
Franklin, LaUsa 16,71410,386
Franklin, PaUsa 16,0859,995
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,45610,226
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,2058,827
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,9869,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -