Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4894,032
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,3787,070
HuamboAngola 9,9726,197
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6261,632
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,6963,540
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,6883,535
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,3422,698
Horta, FaialAzores 14,2818,874
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9737,440
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6379,717
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6119,701
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,8499,849
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,6479,102
Harrow, OnCanada 15,9159,890
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9858,069
Hope, BcCanada 13,4338,348
HaikouChina 2,9351,824
HailarChina 6,2893,908
HamiChina 5,6123,488
HetanChina 5,5683,460
HavanaCuba 17,90111,124
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,55511,530
HigueyDominican Republic 18,55211,528
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,61111,565
HelwanEgypt 8,9685,573
HurguadaEgypt 8,6755,391
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,8287,350
HelsinkiFinland 10,1766,324
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1606,314
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,1097,524
HamburgGermany 11,0116,842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0126,843
HannoverGermany 11,0376,858
HelgolandGermany 11,1476,927
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,9516,805
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6545,999
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,0988,139
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0856,888
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7986,710
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,1217,532
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0762,533
HaifaIsrael 8,7115,413
HaboroJapan 6,6144,110
HachijojimaJapan 5,5843,470
HachinoheJapan 6,2873,907
HagiJapan 5,1993,231
HakodateJapan 6,3503,946
HamadaJapan 5,2793,280
HamamatsuJapan 5,5863,471
HikoneJapan 5,5433,444
HimejiJapan 5,4143,365
HiradoJapan 5,0083,112
HirooJapan 6,5334,060
HiroshimaJapan 5,2553,265
HitaJapan 5,0753,153
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9653,085
HunLibya 10,4296,481
HomboriMali 12,1707,563
HomalinMyanmar 3,6862,290
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,7421,704
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,5884,716
HighbankNew Zealand 7,5244,676
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,4434,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,3614,574
HororataNew Zealand 7,5434,688
HyderabadPakistan 5,4363,378
HuanucoPeru 18,19911,309
HelPoland 10,4416,488
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6814,152
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1555,068
HatangaRussia 8,6975,404
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9635,570
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1927,576
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9224,923
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,4156,472
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,8603,641
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2903,287
HyesanSouth Korea 5,7193,554
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1631,966
HalaibSudan 8,2575,131
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,1995,095
HudeibaSudan 8,4235,234
HaparandaSweden 10,3046,403
HarnosandSweden 10,5626,563
HamaSyria 8,6275,361
HassakahSyria 8,3325,178
Hua HinThailand 2,2201,380
HakkariTurkey 8,1255,049
Hull, EnglandUk 11,6817,259
HersonUkraine 9,3265,795
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8036,092
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,42310,206
Hanover, NhUsa 15,8099,824
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,13310,025
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,21410,075
Hart, MiUsa 15,6289,711
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,0409,967
Hartington, NeUsa 15,3229,521
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,92210,516
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,9859,312
Hays, KsUsa 15,5399,656
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8698,618
Hebron, NeUsa 15,5129,639
Helena, MtUsa 14,1908,818
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,8949,877
Henderson, NcUsa 16,66310,355
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,68510,369
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1029,384
Hernando, MsUsa 16,39310,187
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,85010,471
Highmore, SdUsa 15,0289,338
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,25010,098
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,0359,964
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,8659,858
Holly, CoUsa 15,4369,592
Homer, AkUsa 11,2556,994
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,9389,904
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,30610,133
Horton, KsUsa 15,6739,739
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,9859,312
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,41110,198
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,6249,709
Houma, LaUsa 16,82710,457
Houston, TexasUsa 16,49710,251
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,31410,137
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,55610,288
Huron, SdUsa 15,1209,396
HanoiVietnam 3,0281,882
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8901,175
HarareZimbabwe 8,2875,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -