Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0356,857
In SalahAlgeria 11,7377,294
InnsbruckAustria 10,9266,789
IbiriteBrazil 15,7009,756
IguatuBrazil 16,0069,946
IlheusBrazil 15,5919,688
ImperatrizBrazil 16,88210,491
IndaialBrazil 15,5239,646
IpameriBrazil 16,19510,064
IraiBrazil 15,7309,775
IreceBrazil 16,0449,970
ItaberabaBrazil 15,8419,844
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,07911,234
ItaitubaBrazil 17,78111,050
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,7479,786
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4419,595
ItapevaBrazil 15,7539,789
ItirucuBrazil 15,7529,788
ItuacuBrazil 15,8549,852
IvinhemaBrazil 16,21710,077
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9087,400
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,1868,815
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8307,351
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,6038,453
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7667,312
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,02510,580
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6349,094
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0368,101
ImbertDominican Republic 18,48211,485
IzobambaEcuador 19,07311,852
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9025,532
IlopangoEl Salvador 18,08011,235
IoanninaGreece 10,1076,281
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,8227,968
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0137,465
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6602,896
IranshahrIran 6,1943,849
IstranaItaly 10,8666,752
IidaJapan 5,6573,515
IizukaJapan 5,0933,165
IrakoJapan 5,5383,442
IriomotejimaJapan 3,8672,403
IrozakiJapan 5,6433,507
IshigakijimaJapan 3,8792,410
IshinomakiJapan 6,1043,793
IwamizawaJapan 6,5234,053
IzuharaJapan 5,0743,153
IrbidJordan 8,6265,361
IfraneMorocco 12,4227,719
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,3494,567
IlorinNigeria 11,4507,115
InchonNorth Korea 5,2713,275
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7546,683
IslamabadPakistan 5,6753,526
IquitosPeru 18,90711,749
IloiloPhilippines 2,5601,591
IasiRomania 9,7046,030
IcaRussia 8,1895,089
IlirnejRussia 9,4575,877
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0944,408
IrkutskRussia 6,5044,042
Ivdel’Russia 8,4515,252
IbizaSpain 11,7747,317
IspartaTurkey 9,2385,741
IstanbulTurkey 9,4425,867
IzmirTurkey 9,5445,931
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9786,200
IzmailUkraine 9,5695,946
Imperial, NeUsa 15,2029,447
Independence, KsUsa 15,8799,868
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,8099,824
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,0619,981
Indianola, IaUsa 15,6269,710
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,9319,278
Inverness, FlUsa 17,31410,759
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,5179,643
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,3639,547
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,9709,924
IsokaZambia 8,1645,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -