Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0473,758
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9133,674
JuninArgentina 15,3079,512
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,8939,876
JacobinaBrazil 15,9149,889
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,9009,881
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5179,642
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0359,964
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,5199,644
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,7348,534
JiuquanChina 5,1813,219
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,73111,640
JarabacoaDominican Republic 18,55111,528
JimaniDominican Republic 18,65711,593
JoensuuFinland 9,9736,197
JokioinenFinland 10,2486,368
JyvskylFinland 10,1646,316
JakobshavnGreenland 12,8237,968
JulianehbGreenland 13,5428,415
JagdalpurIndia 3,9082,429
JerusalemIsrael 8,6635,384
JuigalpaNicaragua 18,52411,511
JosNigeria 10,9906,830
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5627,185
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5497,177
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6223,494
JhelumPakistan 5,5803,468
JiwaniPakistan 5,9813,717
JuliacaPeru 17,58510,927
JakutskRussia 7,8344,868
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3925,215
JenisejskRussia 7,3064,540
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8144,234
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8824,277
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1987,580
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,9904,965
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,5114,667
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5695,325
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,4527,738
JubaSudan 8,4415,246
JokkmokkSweden 10,5066,528
JönköpingSweden 10,7486,679
Jonkoping ASweden 10,7536,682
JendoubaTunisia 11,1336,918
JerbaTunisia 10,9496,804
JerseyUk 11,9047,397
JaltaUkraine 9,1395,679
Jackson, MsUsa 16,62110,328
Jackson, TnUsa 16,37310,174
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 17,17010,669
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,8969,878
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,17510,052
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2267,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -