Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,7267,286
LuandaAngola 10,2956,397
LuenaAngola 9,5345,924
La PlataArgentina 15,1689,425
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,76410,417
La RiojaArgentina 16,0029,944
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4159,579
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7348,534
Las LomitasArgentina 16,32110,142
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,5973,478
LavertonAustralia 5,1973,230
LearmonthAustralia 1,9481,211
LongreachAustralia 4,4382,758
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,4382,758
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,1043,793
Low HeadAustralia 5,5373,441
LinzAustria 10,7166,659
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5937,204
LerwickUk 11,5957,205
La PazBolivia 17,43210,833
LavrasBrazil 15,6879,748
LencoisBrazil 15,9309,899
LinharesBrazil 15,4089,575
LondrinaBrazil 15,9529,913
LomBulgaria 9,9726,197
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8698,618
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,2409,470
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,4857,758
Langara, BcCanada 12,4827,757
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,7219,148
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,9308,656
London, OnCanada 15,8439,845
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,0408,103
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8758,622
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3808,314
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,4838,378
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,9959,940
LanzhouChina 4,7122,928
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3252,687
Las GaviotasColombia 19,70712,246
LimonCosta Rica 18,85211,715
LarnacaCyprus 8,8945,527
LimassolCyprus 8,9405,555
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7145,415
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1655,695
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,1206,910
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,58411,548
La VegaDominican Republic 18,53911,520
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,60111,559
LuperonDominican Republic 18,47311,480
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,04411,834
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,69611,618
LuxorEgypt 8,7355,428
Los AndesEl Salvador 18,01911,197
Laucala BayFiji 7,8554,881
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0046,216
Le MansFrance 11,7547,304
LilleFrance 11,5077,150
LyonFrance 11,4227,098
LambarnGabon 10,7286,667
LastourvilleGabon 10,4536,495
LibrevilleGabon 10,8336,732
LeipzigGermany 10,8526,743
LindenbergGermany 10,7356,671
LamiaGreece 9,9576,188
LarissaGreece 9,9716,196
LemnosGreece 9,7526,060
LimnosGreece 9,7386,051
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,32211,386
LabeGuinea 13,3128,272
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6576,622
La CeibaHonduras 18,18311,299
La MesaHonduras 18,10311,249
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4383,379
LudhianaIndia 5,2703,275
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7876,703
LatinaItaly 10,7896,704
LatronicoItaly 10,5196,537
LecceItaly 10,3416,426
LodwarKenya 7,9724,954
Luang PrabangLaos 2,9441,829
LiepajaLatvia 10,3246,416
LaukuvaLithuania 10,2376,361
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,2957,019
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1436,303
LabuanMalaysia 1,582983
LuqaMalta 10,6216,600
Le LamentinMartinique 18,38911,427
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5899,687
LashioMyanmar 3,3852,103
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,5034,663
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,3624,575
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,5724,705
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,4394,623
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,7474,814
LincolnNew Zealand 7,5854,713
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,7294,803
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,7294,803
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,7294,803
LagosNigeria 11,5717,190
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1106,904
LillehammerNorway 10,9506,805
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4313,375
La VictoriaParaguay 16,44210,217
LimaPeru 17,94511,151
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8471,769
LisbonPortugal 12,6807,879
LeninbadRussia 6,4043,979
LevsiRussia 8,1625,072
LungiSierra Leone 13,4038,329
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,6816,638
LanzaroteSpain 13,2918,259
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,0397,481
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,1196,909
LuganoSwitzerland 11,1096,903
LatakiaSyria 8,7255,422
LampangThailand 2,8361,763
LoeiThailand 2,6871,670
Lop BuriThailand 2,4311,511
LomeTogo 11,7967,330
LeemingUk 11,7517,302
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5937,204
London, EnglandUk 11,7297,288
London-GatwickUk 11,7267,287
LynehamUk 11,8427,359
L’VovUkraine 10,0266,230
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5285,921
LozovajaUkraine 9,1335,675
LubnyUkraine 9,3985,840
LuckUkraine 9,9346,173
LuganskUkraine 8,9185,542
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,4699,612
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,7589,792
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,69810,377
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,62610,332
Lake City, FlUsa 17,17410,672
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,7789,805
Laketown, UtUsa 14,5639,049
Lamar, MoUsa 15,9009,880
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,21510,076
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,5899,687
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,6559,107
Langdon, NdUsa 14,7139,143
Laramie, WyUsa 14,9559,293
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,36310,168
Larned, KsUsa 15,6219,707
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,3719,552
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,6049,075
Laurel, MdUsa 16,34610,157
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,7599,793
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,9169,890
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,3499,538
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,9509,912
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,8099,824
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,0609,358
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,29010,123
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,57910,303
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,51110,260
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,42310,206
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,8928,632
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,7999,818
Lexington, MoUsa 15,8099,824
Lexington, VaUsa 16,44410,219
Libby, MtUsa 13,8578,611
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,5049,635
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,33410,150
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,9869,312
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,28710,121
Llano, TxUsa 16,16110,042
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,1439,410
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,4678,990
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,4498,979
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,4418,974
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3319,527
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,66310,355
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,23810,090
Louisville, MsUsa 16,61410,324
Loup City, NeUsa 15,3519,539
Lowville, NyUsa 15,8289,835
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,7689,799
Luling, TxUsa 16,35510,163
Lusk, WyUsa 14,9209,271
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,49810,252
LivingstoneZambia 8,8505,499
LundaziZambia 8,0895,026
LusakaZambia 8,5825,333
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -