Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4163,987
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3013,916
MilianaAlgeria 11,7217,284
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3276,417
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6575,379
Malarg EArgentina 15,3659,548
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7219,148
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,8519,229
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,5379,655
MendozaArgentina 15,6479,723
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6529,726
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,6389,717
Mackay MoAustralia 4,8513,015
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,0894,405
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1681,347
MeekatharraAustralia 2,5881,608
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,1913,226
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,2103,238
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 4,7772,969
Mount GambierAustralia 4,9043,047
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8702,405
MuharraqBahrain 7,0454,378
MinskBelarus 9,8636,129
MogilevBelarus 9,7076,032
MaunBotswana 9,0875,647
MacapaBrazil 17,46710,854
MacauBrazil 15,7699,799
MaceioBrazil 15,5069,635
MachadoBrazil 15,7249,771
ManausBrazil 18,22511,325
MarabaBrazil 17,05710,599
MaringaBrazil 15,9979,941
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,70911,005
Monte AzulBrazil 15,9139,889
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8359,840
MonteiroBrazil 15,7179,767
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,9099,886
Morada NovaBrazil 15,9569,915
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,9859,933
MamfeCameroon 10,9076,778
MarouaCameroon 10,4136,471
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,0458,107
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,5469,660
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,1008,762
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9437,421
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8357,976
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,0208,712
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,2768,250
Moncton, NbCanada 15,5029,633
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,2769,492
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,6419,720
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,6479,723
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,2598,860
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9529,292
Morden, MbCanada 14,6939,130
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,6629,732
MoundouChad 10,1946,334
MatecanaColombia 19,69312,237
MoroniComoros 7,0004,350
MosnovCzech Republic 10,4396,487
MarstalDenmark 10,9746,819
Melville HallDominica 18,35511,406
MichesDominican Republic 18,52411,511
MocaDominican Republic 18,52011,509
MoncionDominican Republic 18,52711,513
Monte CristiDominican Republic 18,48311,486
Monte PlataDominican Republic 18,56611,537
MilagroEcuador 18,84811,713
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3885,834
MinyaEgypt 8,9845,583
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9436,800
MassawaEritrea 7,8034,849
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,8707,376
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4346,484
MarseilleFrance 11,4177,095
MontpellierFrance 11,5167,156
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,87611,109
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,5587,804
MakokouGabon 10,4536,496
MayumbaGabon 10,6496,617
MitzicGabon 10,6036,589
MkamboGabon 10,3406,426
MoandaGabon 10,3806,450
MouilaGabon 10,6286,604
MagdeburgGermany 10,9086,778
MunichGermany 10,8916,768
MünsterGermany 11,1806,947
MethoniGreece 9,9896,207
MilosGreece 9,7456,056
MitiliniGreece 9,6065,969
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6115,972
MacentaGuinea 12,9968,076
MamouGuinea 13,2878,256
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9585,567
MiskolcHungary 10,2316,358
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1202,560
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9143,054
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6552,893
MusulipatnamIndia 3,7662,340
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,1731,351
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,0761,912
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,412878
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,7082,304
MashhadIran 6,8114,233
Malin HeadIreland 12,0827,508
M. CalamitaItaly 10,9996,835
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4486,493
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,5446,552
MilanItaly 11,0866,889
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,1296,916
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,9356,795
ManIvory Coast 12,7727,936
MaebashiJapan 5,8043,607
MaizuruJapan 5,5053,421
MakurazakiJapan 4,8533,016
MatsueJapan 5,3823,344
MatsumotoJapan 5,7263,558
MatsuyamaJapan 5,2233,245
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,4292,752
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,1283,808
MishimaJapan 5,6903,536
MitoJapan 5,8883,659
MiyakejimaJapan 5,6463,509
MiyakoJapan 6,2413,878
MiyakojimaJapan 3,9822,475
MiyakonojoJapan 4,9383,069
MiyazakiJapan 4,9753,092
MombetsuJapan 6,7014,164
MoriokaJapan 6,1993,852
MuroranJapan 6,4043,979
MurotomisakiJapan 5,2483,261
MutsuJapan 6,3323,935
Ma’AnJordan 8,5625,320
MafraqJordan 8,5855,335
MombasaKenya 7,4454,627
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0672,527
MaseruLesotho 8,6405,369
MonroviaLiberia 13,0768,126
MisratahLibya 10,5426,551
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6674,143
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9234,302
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4964,037
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9074,292
MakhangaMalawi 7,8644,887
MangochiMalawi 7,8584,883
MwmosaMalawi 7,8184,858
MzimbaMalawi 8,0465,000
MzuzuMalawi 8,0054,974
MalaccaMalaysia 1,069664
MersingMalaysia 1,016631
MiriMalaysia 1,413878
MaleMaldives 3,8732,407
MenakaMali 11,7547,304
MoptiMali 12,4287,723
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,3124,544
MazatlanMexico 15,9879,935
MeridaMexico 17,59710,935
Mexico CityMexico 16,84210,466
MonterreyMexico 16,41010,197
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,63610,338
MaantyMongolia 5,9473,696
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7773,590
MatadMongolia 5,9953,726
MurenMongolia 6,2403,878
MarrakechMorocco 12,7167,902
MeknesMorocco 12,4507,736
MideltMorocco 12,3937,701
MaputoMozambique 8,1365,056
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2754,521
MandalayMyanmar 3,3432,078
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2352,011
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,2611,405
MindatMyanmar 3,3722,095
MonywaMyanmar 3,3932,109
MyeikMyanmar 2,2611,405
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,6532,270
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,3167,032
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,4544,632
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,6324,743
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,6874,777
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,2624,513
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,8364,869
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,6574,758
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,6104,729
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,5714,705
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,5804,710
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,4024,600
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,6034,724
ManaguaNicaragua 18,42511,449
MasatepeNicaragua 18,45411,468
MagariaNiger 11,0186,847
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6876,641
MaradiNiger 11,2186,971
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5556,559
MakurdiNigeria 11,0106,842
MinnaNigeria 11,2476,989
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,9993,106
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7586,685
MajisOman 6,4133,985
MasirahOman 6,0263,745
Muscat  Oman 6,2203,865
MultanPakistan 5,5313,437
MurreePakistan 5,6803,529
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,3122,680
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,59410,312
MoyobambaPeru 18,59311,554
MactanPhilippines 2,6411,641
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7871,732
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,5267,784
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1386,300
MagadanRussia 8,2675,137
MahackalaRussia 8,0845,023
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5375,926
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,5375,927
MarkovoRussia 9,4225,855
MinusinskRussia 6,8104,232
MogocaRussia 6,7734,209
MoscowRussia 9,3125,786
MurmanskRussia 10,0136,222
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,0224,985
MatamSenegal 13,4098,333
MogadishuSomalia 6,8874,279
MadridSpain 12,1737,565
Madrid (b)Spain 12,1847,572
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,5247,161
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,3157,653
MelillaSpain 12,1977,580
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,9767,442
MalakalSudan 8,5105,288
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2785,144
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,2657,000
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9951,861
Mae SariangThailand 2,8791,789
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,7031,680
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,5371,576
MalatyaTurkey 8,6255,360
MersinTurkey 8,8625,507
MuglaTurkey 9,4135,850
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,8217,345
ManstonUk 11,6187,219
MeloUruguay 15,2839,497
MercedesUruguay 15,3509,539
MontevideoUruguay 15,1189,394
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,87310,485
Madison, FlUsa 17,07110,608
Madison, InUsa 16,17710,053
Madison, NeUsa 15,3909,564
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,6119,701
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,6529,726
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,5709,675
Marble Hill, MoUsa 16,15810,041
Marengo, IlUsa 15,7379,779
Marion, InUsa 15,9399,905
Marion, NcUsa 16,57910,303
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,3219,521
Marshall, TxUsa 16,35310,162
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,33410,150
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0026,837
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,19410,063
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,4558,982
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 16,14310,031
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,49110,248
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,6689,737
Medford, WiUsa 15,3769,555
Mellette, SdUsa 15,0289,338
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,37210,173
Mena, ArUsa 16,16510,045
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,68910,371
Mexia, TxUsa 16,28610,120
Mexico, MoUsa 15,9059,884
Miami, FloridaUsa 17,70811,004
Midland, TxUsa 15,8599,855
Milan, MnUsa 15,1669,424
Milbank, SdUsa 15,1189,394
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5559,044
Milford, DeUsa 16,36110,167
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,86510,480
Millen, GaUsa 16,91910,513
Millport, OhUsa 16,0669,984
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,0039,945
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,6799,743
Minden, NeUsa 15,3729,552
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2949,504
Minonk, IlUsa 15,8459,846
Missoula, MtUsa 14,0438,726
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,86910,482
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,7349,777
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,7589,792
Monroe, NcUsa 16,72010,390
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,1669,424
Montgomery AlUsa 16,80310,442
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0329,341
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,25010,098
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,78710,432
Morganton, NcUsa 16,57910,303
Moro, OrUsa 13,7038,515
Morris, MnUsa 15,0749,367
Morrison, IlUsa 15,7209,768
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,49710,252
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,8099,824
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,7419,782
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,6559,728
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,7779,804
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 16,13310,025
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,45110,223
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,7079,761
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,0229,957
MaiquetiaVenezuela 19,17611,916
MaracaiboVenezuela 19,50312,119
MaracayVenezuela 19,25811,967
MaturinVenezuela 18,84711,711
Mene GrandeVenezuela 19,54212,144
MeridaVenezuela 19,66912,222
MagoyeZambia 8,6715,388
MansaZambia 8,5695,325
MbalaZambia 8,3155,167
MfuweZambia 8,2215,109
MisamfuZambia 8,3155,167
MonguZambia 9,1525,687
MpikaZambia 8,2835,147
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1505,065
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6045,347
MumbwaZambia 8,7225,420
MwinilungaZambia 9,0445,620
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3095,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -