Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,9817,445
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8687,375
OranArgentina 16,61510,324
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9381,204
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8342,382
OstendeBelgium 11,5107,153
ObidosBrazil 17,85811,097
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,1427,545
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,6569,729
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,6589,730
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8139,205
OdenseDenmark 10,9766,821
OtavaloEcuador 19,14411,897
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1505,065
OuluFinland 10,2316,358
OroomiehIran 8,0244,986
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,0716,880
OdienneIvory Coast 12,7897,947
ObihiroJapan 6,5774,087
OfunatoJapan 6,1803,840
OitaJapan 5,1033,171
OkayamaJapan 5,3583,329
OkinoerabuJapan 4,4162,744
OmaezakiJapan 5,6043,482
OmuJapan 6,6994,163
OnahamaJapan 5,9603,704
OsakaJapan 5,4503,387
OshimaJapan 5,6873,534
OtaruJapan 6,4794,026
OwaseJapan 5,4373,379
OuarzazateMorocco 12,6207,842
OujoaMorocco 12,1117,526
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,6924,159
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,7474,814
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,4094,604
OphirNew Zealand 7,4054,602
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,8774,895
OtautauNew Zealand 7,3184,547
OcotalNicaragua 18,34011,396
OrlandNorway 10,9806,823
OsloNorway 10,9436,800
OhotskRussia 7,9644,949
OkhotskRussia 7,9644,949
OlekminskRussia 7,4994,660
OlenekRussia 8,3165,168
OmskRussia 7,4744,644
OnegaRussia 9,6125,973
OrenburgRussia 8,0875,025
OymyakonRussia 8,3045,160
OviedoSpain 12,3067,647
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7386,673
Orkney IslandsUk 11,7197,282
OdessaUkraine 9,4535,874
OvrucUkraine 9,7236,042
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,51210,261
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,3409,532
Oakland, MdUsa 16,31910,141
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3598,923
Oconto, WiUsa 15,4829,621
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,6959,753
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,9199,892
Olathe, KsUsa 15,7599,793
Olivia, MnUsa 15,2299,463
Olympia, WaUsa 13,4718,371
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,5079,636
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,4969,629
Oolitic, InUsa 16,11110,011
Orlando, FlUsa 17,39610,810
Orono, MeUsa 15,6809,744
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5489,662
Oswego, NyUsa 15,8589,854
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,8379,841
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,7599,793
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,23310,087
Owosso, MiUsa 15,7819,807
Ozark, ArUsa 16,16510,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -