Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4734,022
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,9574,945
QubaAzerbaijan 7,9284,926
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,0489,973
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,2677,623
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,4979,630
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,1658,181
QuinteroChile 15,6499,724
QingdaoChina 4,9053,048
QiqiharChina 6,1893,846
QuitoEcuador 19,09511,866
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,3374,559
QuettaPakistan 5,8753,651
Quanah, TxUsa 15,8659,859
Quitman, GaUsa 17,03310,585
Quang TriVietnam 2,5491,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -