Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6819,744
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8279,835
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,5459,660
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5778,437
RivadaviaArgentina 16,46210,229
RosarioArgentina 15,4759,616
RichmondAustralia 5,4513,387
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0403,132
RecifeBrazil 15,4889,624
RemansoBrazil 16,15010,036
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,12411,262
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4219,583
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6299,712
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,39010,185
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,6968,511
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,6729,118
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,2938,882
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2928,881
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2677,623
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,5398,413
Roberval, QcCanada 15,3079,512
RuoqiangChina 5,3833,345
Rafael NunezColombia 19,47512,102
RandersDenmark 10,9976,834
RestauracionDominican Republic 18,60311,560
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,48311,485
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6349,094
RumipambaEcuador 19,01311,815
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6395,368
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6315,364
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8325,488
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,70811,004
RostockGermany 10,8746,757
RhodesGreece 9,4195,853
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,0417,483
ReykhólarIceland 12,3417,669
ReykjavíkIceland 12,4117,712
RamsarIran 7,5384,684
RashtIran 7,6424,749
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,1107,525
RadicofaniItaly 10,8876,765
Resia PassItaly 10,9876,828
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8226,725
RivoltoItaly 10,7946,707
Rolle PassItaly 10,8916,768
RomeItaly 10,8246,726
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8466,740
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7606,687
RumoiJapan 6,5754,086
RigaLatvia 10,1536,309
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1786,325
RodriguesMauritius 4,9213,058
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4083,982
RabatMorocco 12,5607,805
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,8091,745
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4875,896
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,6184,734
RangioraNew Zealand 7,5844,713
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,5004,661
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,6194,734
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,8074,852
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,7934,843
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,3934,594
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,7014,785
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,9644,949
RivasNicaragua 18,50711,500
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5463,446
RebolyRussia 9,9496,182
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8265,485
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,3494,567
RagaSudan 9,1425,681
RashadSudan 8,6155,354
RenkSudan 8,4275,237
RumbekSudan 8,6805,394
RanongThailand 2,0151,252
Roi EtThailand 2,4971,552
RizeTurkey 8,5265,298
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7064,167
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5155,913
RomnyUkraine 9,3935,837
RovnoUkraine 9,8886,144
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5324,059
RochaUruguay 15,0789,369
Racine, WiUsa 15,7059,759
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,66510,356
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,8899,252
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,8869,250
Reading, PaUsa 16,20810,072
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,8508,606
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,4548,982
Redding, CaUsa 13,8308,594
Redlands, CaUsa 14,5569,045
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,0718,744
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,9079,885
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,50710,258
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,50710,258
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,48510,244
Rochester, MnUsa 15,4159,579
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,8859,871
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,3499,538
Rockford, IlUsa 15,7139,764
Rockville, InUsa 16,0099,948
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,4879,624
Rome, GaUsa 16,69110,372
Roseau, MnUsa 14,7939,192
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,6608,489
Roswell, NmUsa 15,5939,690
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,35510,163
Rushville, IlUsa 15,8559,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -