Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4003,977
ShkoderAlbania 10,2466,367
SkikdaAlgeria 11,3027,023
SaltaArgentina 16,46610,232
San AntonioArgentina 14,7289,152
San LuisArgentina 15,5709,675
San RafaelArgentina 15,4559,604
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1729,428
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,12210,018
SarmientoArgentina 14,2458,852
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,5003,417
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,4983,417
SalzburgAustria 10,8026,713
SakiAzerbaijan 8,0224,985
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8054,850
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,8824,898
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,4218,961
SaveBenin 11,6797,257
Santa CruzBolivia 17,13410,647
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3566,435
SalvadorBrazil 15,6339,714
Santa MariaBrazil 15,5169,642
SantaremBrazil 17,75311,032
SantosBrazil 15,5779,680
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8429,844
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,26610,729
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8799,867
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,4439,596
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7059,759
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,6239,708
Sao LuisBrazil 16,66710,357
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4349,591
São PauloBrazil 15,6339,715
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,8609,855
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,24011,335
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9219,893
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7459,784
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7549,790
SobralBrazil 16,20910,073
SoureBrazil 17,17710,674
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,31210,137
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1329,403
SurubimBrazil 15,5799,681
SadovoBulgaria 9,8066,094
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9326,172
SofiaBulgaria 9,9416,178
SiemreapCambodia 2,1991,366
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,6269,710
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,0708,743
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,6079,698
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6007,830
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,0308,097
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,3719,552
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0548,733
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,4049,572
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,5799,060
Scott, SkCanada 13,9388,661
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0779,369
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6389,717
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,6489,724
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6627,247
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,8299,215
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,8279,214
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,4308,346
Smithers, BcCanada 12,8017,955
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,1089,388
Summerside, PeCanada 15,4509,601
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,1588,798
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1528,794
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3949,566
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,5558,423
SalCape Verde 14,4348,969
SantiagoChile 15,5959,691
SewellChile 15,5289,650
ShanghaiChina 4,4402,759
ShantouChina 3,4592,150
ShenyangChina 5,5913,475
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 18,83811,706
Simon BolivarColombia 19,45212,088
San JoseCosta Rica 18,74311,647
SibenikCroatia 10,5576,560
SplitCroatia 10,5126,532
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,7026,650
StudsgårdDenmark 11,0696,878
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,52411,511
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,59411,554
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,52711,513
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,51911,508
SamanaDominican Republic 18,50911,502
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,60611,562
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,53611,519
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,61211,566
San JuanDominican Republic 18,59611,556
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,56911,539
SanchezDominican Republic 18,51711,507
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,51611,506
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,52411,511
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,60711,563
San GabrielEcuador 19,20811,936
SalloumEgypt 9,5825,955
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5105,910
SohagEgypt 8,8555,503
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6825,395
San SalvadorEl Salvador 18,07111,229
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4168,337
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2266,355
StrasbourgFrance 11,1996,959
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,63610,959
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,89711,121
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5675,324
SchleswigGermany 11,0376,858
StuttgartGermany 11,0856,888
SamosGreece 9,5495,934
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7846,080
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7526,060
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,0388,102
SiguiriGuinea 12,9718,060
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 18,06011,223
SzegedHungary 10,2546,372
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5276,542
StykkisholmurIceland 12,3847,696
SagarIndia 4,5202,809
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6003,480
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,7522,331
SemnanIran 7,2524,506
ShahroudIran 7,1764,460
ShirazIran 7,0164,360
ShannonIreland 12,2687,624
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2106,966
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5386,548
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3196,412
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0326,855
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,1526,930
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4806,513
SigonellaItaly 10,5936,583
SassandraIvory Coast 12,5947,826
SagaJapan 5,0373,130
SaigoJapan 5,4633,395
SakaiJapan 5,3993,355
SakataJapan 6,0583,765
SapporoJapan 6,4854,030
SaseboJapan 4,9993,106
SendaiJapan 6,0663,769
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,1353,191
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1323,189
ShinjoJapan 6,0723,773
ShionomisakiJapan 5,3583,330
ShirakawaJapan 5,9333,687
ShizuokaJapan 5,6463,509
SumotoJapan 5,3853,346
SuttsuJapan 6,4043,980
SuwaJapan 5,7173,553
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,5519,663
SavannakhetLaos 2,5391,578
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1756,323
SiluteLithuania 10,2836,390
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0716,258
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2513,885
SalimaMalawi 7,9324,929
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,8331,139
SibuMalaysia 1,098682
SanMali 12,5057,771
SegouMali 12,6477,859
SikassoMali 12,5917,824
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2603,268
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,37510,797
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7493,572
SainshandMongolia 5,6903,536
SafiMorocco 12,8177,965
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,9568,051
SittweMyanmar 3,3002,051
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,6414,748
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,2386,984
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7126,656
SaiqOman 6,2553,887
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3433,942
SurOman 6,0593,765
SialkotPakistan 5,4923,413
SibbiPakistan 5,7513,574
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,9759,927
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,60710,941
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7251,693
SandomierzPoland 10,1976,337
SniezkaPoland 10,6166,597
SuwalkiPoland 10,1686,319
SzczecinPoland 10,7066,653
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,7007,892
Santa MariaPortugal 14,0788,748
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,44711,463
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7563,577
Satu MareRomania 10,0686,256
SibiuRomania 9,9416,178
SulinaRomania 9,4945,900
SadrinskRussia 7,9644,949
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8636,129
SalekhardRussia 8,7005,406
SaratovRussia 8,6125,352
SejmcanRussia 8,5895,337
SelagoncyRussia 8,0775,019
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3784,585
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8814,276
SmolenskRussia 9,6075,970
SociRussia 8,6835,396
SortovalaRussia 9,8926,147
SuntarRussia 7,6554,757
SurgutRussia 8,0324,991
SverdlovskRussia 8,1585,069
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9285,548
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,30511,375
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1316,917
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6813,530
SingaporeSingapore 897558
SliacSlovakia 10,3546,434
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2943,290
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4523,388
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,3267,659
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,0027,458
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,1397,543
SevilleSpain 12,4267,722
SennarSudan 8,3725,203
ShambatSudan 8,5295,300
ShendiSudan 8,4565,255
StenseleSweden 10,6166,597
StockholmSweden 10,5296,543
StorlienSweden 10,8576,747
SundsvallSweden 10,5866,578
SantisSwitzerland 11,0776,883
SongeaTanzania 7,8384,871
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,6131,624
SongkhlaThailand 1,6391,018
Suphan BuriThailand 2,4131,499
Surat ThaniThailand 1,9041,183
SurinThailand 2,3701,473
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9157,404
SokodeTogo 11,8317,352
SfaxTunisia 10,9606,810
SousseTunisia 10,9676,815
SamsunTurkey 8,8685,511
SiirtTurkey 8,2875,150
SivasTurkey 8,7585,442
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7114,170
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,1767,566
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,9327,415
SarataUkraine 9,5245,918
SarnyUkraine 9,8706,133
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1485,685
SumyUkraine 9,3145,788
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5574,075
SaltoUruguay 15,5329,652
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,9828,689
Safford, AzUsa 15,1849,436
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,7629,795
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,41710,823
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,0019,943
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,4269,586
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,3469,536
Salem, InUsa 16,14510,033
Salem, OrUsa 13,5678,431
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,5769,058
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,0259,958
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,30510,132
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,5989,072
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,9518,669
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,44711,463
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,1758,809
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,0979,382
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,3018,887
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,2268,840
Santuck, ScUsa 16,68510,369
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,4059,573
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,01210,571
Scott City, KsUsa 15,4999,631
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,0409,346
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,14510,033
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,4758,374
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,4868,380
Sedan, KsUsa 15,8589,854
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,4228,341
Selma, AlUsa 16,80510,443
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,14410,032
Seymour, InUsa 16,14510,033
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,28110,117
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,6209,085
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,39310,187
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,3859,560
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,2629,484
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,8579,854
Southport, NcUsa 16,88210,491
Sparta, IlUsa 16,0899,998
Spencer, WvUsa 16,28210,118
Spickard, MoUsa 15,7099,761
Spokane, WaUsa 13,7838,565
Spooner, WiUsa 15,2539,478
Springfield, IlUsa 15,9249,896
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,0009,942
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1626,315
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,1969,443
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,0029,944
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,3369,530
Stamford, CtUsa 16,14310,031
State College, PaUsa 16,13810,029
State University, MsUsa 16,61410,324
State University, NmUsa 15,4839,621
Staunton, VaUsa 16,41110,198
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,9419,285
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,8119,825
Stockton, CaUsa 14,0308,718
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,4199,581
Storrs, CtUsa 16,0539,975
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,16510,045
Summerville, ScUsa 16,94410,529
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,7178,524
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,8589,854
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,5299,650
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,8989,879
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5324,059
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 19,81412,312
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 19,35312,026
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,67011,602
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,1258,156
SocotraYemen 6,2133,861
SenangaZambia 9,1335,675
SerenjeZambia 8,4075,224
SeshekeZambia 9,0125,600
SolweziZambia 8,8295,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -