Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1113,797
TiranaAlbania 10,2166,348
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4407,109
TebessaAlgeria 11,1946,956
TimimounAlgeria 11,9477,424
TindoufAlgeria 12,7817,942
TouggourtAlgeria 11,3837,073
TrelewArgentina 14,4668,990
TucumanArgentina 16,24510,095
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3122,058
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,3112,058
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,9212,437
TibooburraAustralia 4,5012,797
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,5542,830
TshaneBotswana 9,2175,728
TaguatingaBrazil 16,40910,197
TarauacaBrazil 18,39711,432
TauaBrazil 16,13610,027
TefeBrazil 18,59711,556
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6329,714
TeresinaBrazil 16,42110,204
TiriosBrazil 18,05611,220
TorresBrazil 15,3389,531
TracuateuaBrazil 16,99310,560
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,20910,072
TriunfoBrazil 15,8289,836
TucuruiBrazil 17,18810,681
TuriacuBrazil 16,81010,446
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,8207,966
Terrace, BcCanada 12,7397,916
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2457,609
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,1388,785
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,2018,203
Thompson, MbCanada 14,0818,750
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,0829,372
Timmins, OnCanada 15,2399,469
Tofino, BcCanada 13,1758,187
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,8079,823
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,7989,817
Trenton, OnCanada 15,7769,803
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5069,014
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3669,549
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0169,331
TaiyuanChina 4,9073,049
TaoyuanChina 3,8062,365
TengchongChina 3,5962,234
TønderDenmark 11,0796,884
TylstrupDenmark 11,0006,835
TystofteDenmark 10,9216,786
TamayoDominican Republic 18,64111,584
TahrirEgypt 9,0485,622
TantaEgypt 9,0235,607
TallinEstonia 10,1626,315
TartuEstonia 10,0346,235
TampereFinland 10,2456,367
TurkuFinland 10,3106,407
ToulonFrance 11,3637,061
ToulouseFrance 11,7247,285
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7687,313
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1176,909
TchibanGabon 10,6166,597
TbilisiGeorgia 8,2115,102
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,2626,999
TamaleGhana 12,0577,492
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9396,176
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9386,176
TimehriGuyana 18,36611,413
TegucigalpaHonduras 18,24711,339
TelaHonduras 18,12811,265
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,6932,295
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,6932,295
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,234767
TabrizIran 7,9444,936
TeheranIran 7,4254,614
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6965,404
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4186,474
TarvisioItaly 10,7546,683
TermoliItaly 10,6196,599
TorinoItaly 11,2086,965
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,2146,969
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8106,717
TrevicoItaly 10,5926,582
TrevisoItaly 10,8606,748
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7386,673
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,2136,968
TabouIvory Coast 12,7317,911
TadotsuJapan 5,3153,303
TakadaJapan 5,8143,613
TakamatsuJapan 5,3353,315
TakayamaJapan 5,6763,527
TanegashimaJapan 4,8423,009
TatenoJapan 5,8413,629
TateyamaJapan 5,7383,566
TokushimaJapan 5,3423,319
TokyoJapan 5,7883,597
TomakomaiJapan 6,4604,015
TottoriJapan 5,4473,385
ToyamaJapan 5,7203,555
ToyookaJapan 5,4843,408
TsuJapan 5,5133,426
TsurugaJapan 5,5653,458
TsuyamaJapan 5,3983,354
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4814,649
TripoliLebanon 8,6895,399
TobrukLibya 9,7066,032
TripoliLibya 10,7226,663
TelsiaiLithuania 10,2426,364
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3573,951
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6904,157
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9944,346
ThyoloMalawi 7,8574,883
TawauMalaysia 1,6901,050
TessalitMali 11,8967,392
TimbuktuMali 12,3157,653
TombMali 12,3137,652
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2028,204
TacubayaMexico 16,84210,466
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,82310,454
TarialanMongolia 6,2173,863
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1643,830
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9873,720
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6293,498
TangierMorocco 12,4567,740
TarfayaMorocco 13,2518,234
TazaMorocco 12,3067,647
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1831,978
TaungooMyanmar 3,0131,873
ThandweMyanmar 3,0641,904
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,6004,101
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,5084,666
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,7364,807
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,4034,600
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,7644,825
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,7144,793
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,7824,836
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,7764,832
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,2724,519
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,7324,805
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,6784,771
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,6974,783
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,8354,869
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,6644,763
TemukaNew Zealand 7,5074,665
TimaruNew Zealand 7,5054,663
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,4844,651
TahouaNiger 11,4257,099
TillaberyNiger 11,8307,351
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1943,227
TromsoNorway 10,5726,570
TrondheimNorway 10,9406,798
ThumraitOman 6,3743,961
TacnaPeru 17,30210,752
TarapotoPeru 18,56111,534
TrujilloPeru 18,29811,370
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7931,735
TorunPoland 10,4396,487
TimisoaraRomania 10,1586,313
TambovRussia 8,9615,569
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8344,247
TaraRussia 7,6074,727
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2595,132
TermezRussia 6,3363,937
TernejRussia 6,4183,988
TobolskRussia 7,9424,935
TomskRussia 7,2514,506
Tot’MaRussia 9,2145,726
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7685,448
TuapseRussia 8,7565,441
TuraRussia 7,8534,880
TurukhanskRussia 8,1495,064
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8474,876
TortosaSpain 11,8307,351
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,2772,037
TokerSudan 8,0505,003
TartousSyria 8,6955,403
TaipeiTaiwan 3,8172,372
TaboraTanzania 8,1835,085
TakThailand 2,7001,678
TrangThailand 1,7211,069
TabligboTogo 11,7737,316
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0947,515
TunisTunisia 11,0066,839
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,5264,676
TireeUk 12,0197,469
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,7287,288
TernopilUkraine 9,8986,151
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2069,449
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,84210,466
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2897,015
Talladega, AlUsa 16,75110,409
Tallahassee, FlUsa 17,07710,612
Tampa, FloridaUsa 17,39910,812
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,68110,366
Taunton, MaUsa 16,0389,966
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,6189,705
Temple, TxUsa 16,27110,111
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,80410,442
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,75710,413
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,0069,946
Toledo, IaUsa 15,5789,680
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,9399,904
Tooele, UtUsa 14,5679,052
Topeka, KsUsa 15,7199,768
Towanda, PaUsa 16,0459,971
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,3789,556
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,29710,127
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1489,413
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,9549,914
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,66210,354
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,1429,410
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5174,050
TumeremoVenezuela 18,71511,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -