Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2198,215
UaupesBrazil 19,06211,845
UbatubaBrazil 15,5249,647
UberabaBrazil 16,0229,956
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,3718,309
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8823,655
UpernavikGreenland 12,5207,780
UummannaqGreenland 12,6917,886
UdineItaly 10,7806,699
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7546,682
UenoJapan 5,4943,414
UnzendakeJapan 4,9863,098
UrakawaJapan 6,4924,034
UshibukaJapan 4,9243,060
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,8653,644
UwajimaJapan 5,1553,203
UkmergeLithuania 10,0746,260
UtenaLithuania 10,0276,231
UlaangomMongolia 6,3863,969
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0163,738
UlgiiMongolia 6,3453,943
UliastaiMongolia 6,0773,776
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3113,922
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9613,704
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4593,392
UfaRussia 8,2435,123
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,4305,860
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4524,009
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5585,318
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6304,120
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1025,656
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5915,338
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7864,838
Ust-OlojRussia 9,1035,656
Umm BeninSudan 8,3275,175
UmeňSweden 10,4566,497
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,3931,487
Udon ThaniThailand 2,6571,651
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,7491,708
UrfaTurkey 8,5225,296
UsakTurkey 9,3605,816
Uman’Ukraine 9,5565,938
UzgorodUkraine 10,1266,293
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,20910,073
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,0229,956
Urbana, IlUsa 15,9749,926
Urbana, OhUsa 16,09810,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -