Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,2306,357
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6909,750
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8779,866
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5029,633
ViennaAustria 10,5556,559
VitebskBelarus 9,7346,049
VassourasBrazil 15,4989,630
VicosaBrazil 15,5519,664
VitoriaBrazil 15,3729,552
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7519,788
VarnaBulgaria 9,5875,957
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,3389,532
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3368,287
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,6928,508
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,7658,554
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3498,295
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3428,291
ValdiviaChile 14,9029,260
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9179,270
VallenarChile 16,09210,000
ValparaisoChile 15,6539,727
VanguardiaColombia 19,78512,295
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,81011,689
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,9406,798
VestervigDenmark 11,1016,898
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 18,58911,552
Villa RivaDominican Republic 18,52811,514
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 18,49711,494
VilsandiEstonia 10,3046,403
VaasaFinland 10,3736,446
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,3887,698
VeravalIndia 4,9913,102
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,7072,303
ValentiaIreland 12,3807,693
VeniceItaly 10,8466,740
VeronaItaly 10,9626,812
VicenzaItaly 10,9106,779
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,8496,742
ViterboItaly 10,8636,750
VolterraItaly 10,9626,812
VientianeLaos 2,7241,693
VarenaLithuania 10,0676,256
VilniusLithuania 10,0396,239
VeracruzMexico 17,14210,652
VlissingenNetherlands 11,4617,122
VaernesNorway 10,9156,783
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,0196,847
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1306,295
VillarricaParaguay 16,0319,962
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8306,109
VanavaraRussia 7,4074,603
VasileviciRussia 9,6776,014
Velikie LukiRussia 9,7436,054
VerhojanskRussia 8,4655,260
ViljujskRussia 7,8784,896
VitimRussia 7,3164,546
Vize IslandRussia 9,6806,015
VladivostokRussia 6,0373,751
VolgogradRussia 8,5695,325
VologdaRussia 9,3295,797
VoronezRussia 9,0435,620
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,1056,280
VytegraRussia 9,5775,951
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6893,535
ValenciaSpain 11,9277,412
ValladolidSpain 12,2527,614
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,5527,800
VisbySweden 10,4986,524
VanTurkey 8,1965,093
ValleyUk 11,9697,438
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6846,018
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,9518,669
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5077,151
Valentine, NeUsa 15,1319,403
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,5558,423
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,3259,523
Vevay, InUsa 16,20110,068
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 16,57410,300
Victoria, TxUsa 16,46910,234
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,4659,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -