Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1775,082
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8274,864
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9944,968
YaoundeCameroon 10,6406,612
YokoCameroon 10,5666,566
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,7729,801
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9178,027
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3218,899
YanjiChina 5,9153,676
YichangChina 4,1292,566
YinchuanChina 4,9653,086
YiningChina 6,1343,812
YariguiesColombia 19,89912,365
YamasaDominican Republic 18,57511,542
YasicaDominican Republic 18,49511,493
YazdIran 6,9894,343
YakushimaJapan 4,7942,979
YamagataJapan 6,0333,749
YamaguchiJapan 5,1793,218
YokkaichiJapan 5,5343,439
YokohamaJapan 5,7613,580
YonagoJapan 5,3943,352
YonagunijimaJapan 3,8332,382
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8772,409
YeMyanmar 2,5801,603
YolaNigeria 10,5956,584
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0513,139
YurimaguasPeru 18,63411,579
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1555,068
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8834,277
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0764,397
Yakima, WaUsa 13,6518,483
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9087,400
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,3828,937
York, PaUsa 16,23510,089
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,0449,970
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,8219,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -