Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3183,926
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,8166,721
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,0825,022
Ze DocaBrazil 16,75610,412
ZhengzhouChina 4,6042,861
ZhijiangChina 3,7522,332
ZagrebCroatia 10,5666,566
ZugspitzeGermany 10,9536,806
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0746,260
ZahedanIran 6,3063,919
ZanjanIran 7,7024,786
ZacatecasMexico 16,36510,169
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5743,464
ZinderNiger 11,0156,845
ZhobPakistan 5,7573,578
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,2311,386
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,2301,386
ZamoscPoland 10,0936,272
Zielona GoraPoland 10,6386,611
ZigalovoRussia 6,7834,215
ZiganskRussia 8,2205,108
ZyryankaRussia 8,7555,440
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,9437,422
ZurichSwitzerland 11,1356,920
ZanzibarTanzania 7,4694,641
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2345,738
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1865,708
ZitomirUkraine 9,6996,027
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3825,830
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4225,855
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,7139,143
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,3879,562
ZambeziZambia 9,1715,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -