Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1233,805
BustAfghanistan 6,1543,824
BatnaAlgeria 11,3577,057
BecharAlgeria 12,1737,565
BejaiaAlgeria 11,4667,125
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,1777,567
BiskraAlgeria 11,4127,091
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3237,036
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2927,638
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1637,558
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1587,555
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1737,565
ByrdAntarctica 10,0906,270
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8939,255
BarilocheArgentina 14,7489,165
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2279,462
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,8713,027
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,4203,368
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1221,319
BrestBelarus 10,0856,267
BrusselsBelgium 11,4167,094
Belize CityBelize 17,94311,150
BeninBenin 11,6737,254
BohiconBenin 11,7157,280
BermudaBermuda 16,97410,548
BageBrazil 15,3789,556
BambuiBrazil 15,8549,852
BarbacenaBrazil 15,5899,687
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9709,924
BarcelosBrazil 18,62611,574
BarraBrazil 16,18010,054
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,65710,351
BarreirasBrazil 16,29310,125
BelémBrazil 17,14510,654
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6969,754
BelterraBrazil 17,76711,041
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,37510,175
Bom JesusBrazil 15,4389,594
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0829,993
BrasiliaBrazil 16,31610,139
BrevesBrazil 17,34910,781
BurgasBulgaria 9,6085,970
BurundiBurundi 8,5895,338
BatouriCameroon 10,3336,421
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,3249,522
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4338,348
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,3018,265
Banff, AbCanada 13,6738,497
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,4739,615
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,6469,101
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,8838,627
Bissett, MbCanada 14,6119,079
Blue River, BcCanada 13,4038,329
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,5869,685
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6617,868
Brandon, MbCanada 14,5499,041
Broadview, SkCanada 14,3948,945
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,1568,175
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9468,045
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,6019,695
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8948,012
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,5767,815
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8756,136
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4835,893
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2208,837
BeijingChina 5,2193,243
BarranquillaColombia 19,46312,095
Benito SalasColombia 19,58612,171
BogotáColombia 19,81812,315
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5386,548
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0695,636
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5615,941
BaniDominican Republic 18,63611,581
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,66011,596
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,56611,537
BahariyaEgypt 9,1655,695
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9725,576
BiarritzFrance 11,9597,431
BordeauxFrance 11,8707,376
BrestFrance 12,0807,507
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0206,848
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0206,848
BitamGabon 10,6246,602
BanjulGambia 13,7768,560
BerlinGermany 10,7926,706
BrockenGermany 10,9756,820
BokeGuinea 13,5868,443
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,6708,495
BudapestHungary 10,3526,433
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,3376,424
BangaloreIndia 3,8702,405
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3112,679
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7302,318
BikanerIndia 5,2343,252
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,243773
BabolsarIran 7,3724,581
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5724,084
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6634,762
Bandar LengehIran 6,6764,149
BirjandIran 6,6404,126
BushehrIran 7,1474,441
BaghdadIraq 7,9084,914
BasraIraq 7,4864,652
BelmulletIreland 12,2847,634
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,1897,575
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4656,503
BergamoItaly 11,0536,868
BolognaItaly 10,9286,791
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9276,790
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5266,541
BrindisiItaly 10,3616,438
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,2567,616
BouakeIvory Coast 12,5047,770
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6834,153
BeirutLebanon 8,6975,405
BenghaziLibya 10,0516,246
BirzaiLithuania 10,0916,271
BitolaMacedonia 10,0816,264
BlantyreMalawi 7,8854,900
BvumbweMalawi 7,8744,893
BintuluMalaysia 1,250777
BamakoMali 12,8487,984
Bko-SMali 12,8417,979
BougounMali 12,7897,947
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,1568,175
BaitagMongolia 6,0123,736
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3243,930
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1273,808
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9133,674
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7993,604
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8493,635
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0233,743
BulganMongolia 6,1223,804
BhamawMyanmar 3,5432,202
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,4484,628
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,5894,716
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,4654,639
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,6494,753
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,7394,809
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,68411,611
BilmaNiger 10,6386,611
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4187,095
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6016,588
BergenNorway 11,2366,982
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2366,982
BjornoyaNorway 10,6066,591
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7486,679
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8476,740
BadinPakistan 5,3483,323
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3823,345
BalakotPakistan 5,7193,554
BarkhanPakistan 5,6353,502
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 19,24711,960
BascoPhilippines 3,3922,108
BialystokPoland 10,1376,299
BejaPortugal 12,5857,821
BragancaPortugal 12,4097,711
BistritaRomania 9,9356,174
BucharestRomania 9,7636,067
BajkitRussia 7,5994,722
BarabinskRussia 7,3304,555
BarnaulRussia 6,9814,338
BerezovoRussia 8,5365,304
BiserRussia 8,3605,195
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5864,093
BogdarinRussia 6,7704,207
BogucanyRussia 7,2294,492
BomnakRussia 7,0744,396
BorRussia 7,6734,768
BorzjaRussia 6,3613,952
BratskRussia 6,9624,326
BelgradeSerbia 10,2066,342
BoSierra Leone 13,2438,229
BontheSierra Leone 13,3218,278
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4976,523
BerberaSomalia 7,0874,404
BusanSouth Korea 5,1463,198
BadajozSpain 12,4797,754
BarcelonaSpain 11,6937,266
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,1467,547
BabanusaSudan 8,9545,564
BaselSwitzerland 11,2086,965
BernSwitzerland 11,2186,971
BangkokThailand 2,3201,441
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3391,453
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,7431,705
BizerteTunisia 11,0456,863
BalikesirTurkey 9,5075,908
BursaTurkey 9,4245,856
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7114,170
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,0737,502
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,0367,479
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,0367,480
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,8017,333
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,8477,362
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,7287,288
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,3208,898
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,0399,967
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,32910,147
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8866,765
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8866,765
Batesville, MsUsa 16,47010,235
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,72710,394
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,3989,568
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,41110,198
Bedford, MaUsa 16,0279,959
Beeville, TxUsa 16,43810,215
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,6209,706
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,9658,678
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6796,636
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,8099,824
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1466,926
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4697,127
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,6749,740
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,4528,981
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,9999,942
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,66310,355
Bishop, CaUsa 14,2858,877
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,7899,190
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,48610,244
Blackville, ScUsa 16,88010,489
Blaine, WaUsa 13,3758,311
Blakely, GaUsa 16,99210,559
Block Island, RiUsa 16,16710,046
Boerne, TxUsa 16,26610,108
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,1138,770
Booneville, MsUsa 16,47610,239
Boonton, NjUsa 16,15310,037
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,9869,934
Bowler, WiUsa 15,4359,591
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,34910,160
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,9509,912
Brenham, TxUsa 16,40810,196
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,12510,020
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,32710,146
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,52010,266
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,8719,862
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,6619,732
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,3179,518
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,65410,349
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,63310,336
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,8589,854
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,9389,283
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,29810,128
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,0439,970
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,8929,875
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,62210,329
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,49710,252
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,7749,802
Burlington, VtUsa 15,7589,792
Burns, OregonUsa 13,9158,647
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4103,984
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,98411,797
BarquisimetoVenezuela 19,41012,062
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5455,310
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5445,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -