Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9373,689
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9893,721
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,5987,207
General PicoArgentina 15,2559,480
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,3959,567
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,3148,274
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,5733,463
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6481,645
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,1011,927
GrazAustria 10,6156,596
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0575,007
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9504,940
GomelBelarus 9,6085,970
GrodnoBelarus 10,0876,268
GaranhunsBrazil 15,6219,707
GoianiaBrazil 16,35810,165
GoiasBrazil 16,48410,243
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6049,696
GrajauBrazil 16,76410,417
GuairaBrazil 16,0749,988
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0479,972
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5269,648
GarouaCameroon 10,4956,522
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,9499,289
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,1238,776
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3218,278
Golden, BcCanada 13,5878,443
Goose, NfCanada 14,6489,102
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,5099,638
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,2328,222
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,6279,711
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3109,513
GanzhouChina 3,6712,281
GuangzhouChina 3,3482,081
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 18,48911,489
GuayaquilEcuador 18,82511,698
GonderEthiopia 7,9454,937
GourdonFrance 11,7097,276
GrenobleFrance 11,3647,062
GeisenheimGermany 11,1686,940
GorlitzGermany 10,6746,633
GibraltarGibraltar 12,3997,705
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,90011,124
GeorgetownGuyana 18,35511,406
GoaIndia 4,3622,711
GuwahatiIndia 3,9492,454
GelaItaly 10,6526,620
GenoaItaly 11,1236,912
GhediItaly 11,0086,840
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4476,492
GrazzaniseItaly 10,6896,642
GrossetoItaly 10,9456,801
GrottaglieItaly 10,4066,466
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,0816,886
GuidoniaItaly 10,8056,715
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,5907,823
GifuJapan 5,5843,470
GaoMali 11,9987,456
GuamMariana Islands 4,7272,937
GuadalajaraMexico 16,38710,183
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,56910,296
GuaymasMexico 15,3669,549
GaluutMongolia 5,9183,677
GemertNetherlands 11,3167,032
GisborneNew Zealand 7,9454,937
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,9474,938
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,5814,711
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,6764,770
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,4524,631
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,8304,866
GayaNiger 11,6007,208
GardermoenNorway 10,9226,787
GeiloNorway 11,0776,883
GdanskPoland 10,4526,495
GalatiRomania 9,6345,987
Gor’KijRussia 8,9755,577
GorznyjRussia 8,2265,112
GridinoRussia 9,8386,113
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7464,192
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4797,755
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,6297,227
GijonSpain 12,2837,633
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1045,657
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,1935,091
GoteborgSweden 10,8756,758
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8826,763
GothenburgSweden 10,8756,758
GunnarnSweden 10,5906,581
GenevaSwitzerland 11,3267,038
GabesTunisia 11,0116,842
GafsaTunisia 11,1306,916
GiresunTurkey 8,6905,400
GoztepeTurkey 9,4355,863
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2234,488
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2564,509
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,8907,389
GajvoronUkraine 9,5725,948
GeniceskUkraine 9,1465,683
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 16,66210,354
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9276,790
Galva, IlUsa 15,7809,806
Galveston, TxUsa 16,58610,307
Geneva, NeUsa 15,4269,586
Genoa, NeUsa 15,4269,586
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,3758,933
Glenville, WvUsa 16,29310,124
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,9149,889
Golconda, NvUsa 14,2038,826
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,73110,397
Goodland, KsUsa 15,3509,539
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,3179,518
Grafton, NdUsa 14,8469,226
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,71410,386
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,4139,578
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,9219,272
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,7589,792
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,7078,518
Gravette, ArUsa 16,0169,952
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,1668,803
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,5149,640
Greenfield, InUsa 16,0429,969
Greensboro, AlUsa 16,66210,354
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,61810,326
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,34910,160
Greenville, MsUsa 16,50910,259
Greenville, OhUsa 16,0739,988
Greenville, PaUsa 16,0859,995
Greenville, TxUsa 16,19410,063
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,69010,371
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,76610,418
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,8949,877
Groton, CtUsa 16,14210,031
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5297,164
GuanareVenezuela 19,52312,132
GuasdualitoVenezuela 19,72912,260
GuiriaVenezuela 18,72611,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -