Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0773,776
NeuquenArgentina 14,9709,302
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2119,452
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,8744,272
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9292,442
Nowra RanAustralia 5,4933,413
NuriootpaAustralia 4,5592,833
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 17,86811,103
NatitingouBenin 11,8157,342
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,4179,581
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4546,496
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7456,677
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,3248,901
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,2898,258
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,0099,327
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7839,186
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2477,611
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9348,659
North Bay, OnCanada 15,5079,636
N’DjamenaChad 10,3466,429
NanchangChina 3,9882,478
NanjingChina 4,4312,754
NanningChina 3,2081,993
NicosiaCyprus 8,9315,550
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,8716,755
NaguaDominican Republic 18,50511,499
NeybaDominican Republic 18,63611,580
NegeleEthiopia 7,5764,708
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7494,816
NandiFiji 7,7494,816
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,3196,413
NancyFrance 11,3027,023
NantesFrance 11,9017,396
NiceFrance 11,2556,994
NeustrelitzGermany 10,8086,716
NurembergGermany 10,9446,801
NurnbergGermany 10,9476,802
NaxosGreece 9,6706,009
NanortalikGreenland 13,5728,434
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,4828,378
NordGreenland 11,2046,962
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,3458,293
NzerekoreGuinea 12,8587,990
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2892,665
New DelhiIndia 5,0023,108
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,6706,631
NaganoJapan 5,7743,588
NagasakiJapan 4,9653,085
NagoJapan 4,2982,671
NagoyaJapan 5,5763,465
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,2462,639
NaraJapan 5,4703,399
NazeJapan 4,5472,826
NemuroJapan 6,7454,191
NiigataJapan 5,9293,684
NikkoJapan 5,8583,640
NobeokaJapan 5,0473,136
NairobiKenya 7,7904,841
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4726,507
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1533,824
NidaLithuania 10,3096,406
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4484,007
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4724,022
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9734,954
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9704,953
NaraMali 12,7717,936
NioroMali 12,9938,074
NemaMauritania 12,7687,934
NouakchottMauritania 13,6818,501
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,6274,118
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,8664,888
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5894,716
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,6264,739
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,8034,849
NandaimeNicaragua 18,47111,478
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5756,572
NiameyNiger 11,7497,301
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,6206,599
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,3216,414
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7876,703
NawabshahPakistan 5,4953,415
NokkundiPakistan 6,1143,799
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,78110,428
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7811,728
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2175,727
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5094,045
NikolaevRussia 9,3835,831
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3244,551
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7085,412
NizneangarskRussia 6,8964,285
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8294,244
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5665,323
NovgorodRussia 9,7696,071
NovosibirskRussia 7,1584,448
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,2412,014
No. 6Sudan 8,6365,366
NyalaSudan 9,2825,768
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,6341,637
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,5401,578
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,8071,123
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8531,773
NarathiwatThailand 1,508937
NigdeTurkey 8,8935,526
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3964,596
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2195,729
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,9529,913
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,9529,913
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,40610,195
Natchez, MsUsa 16,61510,325
Neosho, MoUsa 15,9899,936
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,0279,959
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,19910,066
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,0859,995
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,5059,635
New London, WiUsa 15,5059,635
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,83510,461
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,82110,453
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,3469,536
New YorkUsa 16,14310,031
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,18210,056
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,16910,048
Newark, NjUsa 16,17610,052
Newberry, MiUsa 15,4199,581
Newberry, ScUsa 16,79110,434
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,8229,832
Newnan, GaUsa 16,79210,435
Newport, TnUsa 16,55110,285
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5206,537
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,58610,307
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,3709,551
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,5498,419
North Loup, NeUsa 15,2879,500
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,2679,487
Norton, KsUsa 15,3999,569
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,0069,946
NdolaZambia 8,5775,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -