Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0073,733
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0373,752
KhostAfghanistan 5,8683,646
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1843,843
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3167,654
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1321,946
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6996,648
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0555,005
KandiBenin 11,6517,240
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,4218,340
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,1309,402
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,1309,402
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,5308,407
Kenora, OnCanada 14,7779,183
Kingston, OnCanada 15,7729,801
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5287,164
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4857,758
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,2288,841
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,6229,708
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9713,710
KashiChina 5,9843,718
KunmingChina 3,4982,174
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1096,282
KhargaEgypt 8,9425,557
KosseirEgypt 8,5965,341
KajaaniFinland 10,1086,282
KuopioFinland 10,0756,261
KuusamoFinland 10,0836,265
KarlsruheGermany 11,1416,923
KasselGermany 11,0576,871
KonstanzGermany 11,0876,890
KumasiGhana 12,1157,528
KalamataGreece 9,9656,192
KerkiraGreece 10,1836,328
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8646,129
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,0418,104
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0187,468
KankanGuinea 12,9828,067
KindiaGuinea 13,3728,309
KissidougouGuinea 13,0658,118
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9506,804
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2682,031
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2672,030
KeszthelyHungary 10,4786,511
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,2727,626
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7752,346
KotaIndia 4,8343,004
KozhikodeIndia 3,9452,451
KermanIran 6,6774,149
KermanshahIran 7,7054,788
Khoram AbadIran 7,5694,703
KilkennyIreland 12,1677,561
KingstonJamaica 18,65111,590
KagoshimaJapan 4,8933,041
KanazawaJapan 5,6783,528
KaruizawaJapan 5,7693,585
KatsuuraJapan 5,7803,592
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7123,549
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7084,168
KobeJapan 5,4343,377
KochiJapan 5,2403,256
KofuJapan 5,7133,550
KumagayaJapan 5,8023,606
KumamotoJapan 5,0173,117
KumejimaJapan 4,2082,615
KureJapan 5,2443,259
KushiroJapan 6,6484,131
KutchanJapan 6,4414,003
KyotoJapan 5,4913,412
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5564,074
KitaleKenya 8,0124,978
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4134,607
KufraLibya 9,6385,989
KaunasLithuania 10,1256,292
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3106,407
KybartaiLithuania 10,1876,330
KarongaMalawi 8,0284,989
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,463909
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,6921,051
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,189739
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,347837
KuantanMalaysia 1,179733
KuchingMalaysia 937582
KayesMali 13,2188,214
KeniebaMali 13,1978,201
KidalMali 11,8547,367
KitaMali 13,0068,082
KoutiaMali 12,5717,812
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,9514,320
KisinevMoldova 9,6005,966
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0933,786
KhatgalMongolia 6,3283,932
KhovdMongolia 6,2093,859
KhujirtMongolia 5,9163,676
KhutagMongolia 6,1923,848
KenitraMorocco 12,5417,793
KalewaMyanmar 3,5402,200
KathaMyanmar 3,5622,213
KawthaungMyanmar 2,0151,252
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1971,986
KengtungMyanmar 3,1561,961
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7752,346
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5745,949
KathmanduNepal 4,4172,745
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,3843,967
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,6544,757
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,8194,859
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,7464,814
KarioiNew Zealand 7,7474,814
KawerauNew Zealand 7,8264,863
KopuaNew Zealand 7,8204,860
KanoNigeria 11,0506,866
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3933,351
KarasjokNorway 10,3166,410
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2316,979
KristiansandNorway 11,1106,904
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0776,883
KhasabOman 6,5334,060
KarachiPakistan 5,5193,430
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5123,425
KhanpurPakistan 5,4763,403
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7373,565
KororPalau 3,4172,123
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,3006,401
KlodzkoPoland 10,5536,558
KoszalinPoland 10,6096,593
KrakowPoland 10,3246,415
KalakanRussia 6,8784,274
KaliningradRussia 10,3306,419
KamenskoeRussia 9,1235,669
KandalaksaRussia 9,9826,203
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6195,978
KazanRussia 8,6565,379
KemRussia 9,8096,095
KerchRussia 9,0015,594
KhabarovskRussia 6,6774,149
KirenskRussia 7,1124,419
KirovRussia 8,8025,470
KljuciRussia 8,5005,282
KolpasevRussia 7,4844,651
KorfRussia 8,9945,589
KostromaRussia 9,2135,725
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3595,816
KotlasRussia 9,0895,648
KrasnodarRussia 8,7865,460
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8424,873
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2775,144
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0324,370
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,0056,217
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4445,247
KurganRussia 7,8384,871
KurskRussia 9,2475,746
KyraRussia 6,2193,865
KigaliRwanda 8,5145,291
KoldaSenegal 13,6028,453
KabalaSierra Leone 13,2268,219
KosiceSlovakia 10,2006,338
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9025,532
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6893,535
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3052,054
KadugliSudan 8,7445,434
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6605,381
KassalaSudan 8,1195,045
KhartoumSudan 8,5265,298
KostiSudan 8,4665,261
KalmarSweden 10,6096,593
KaresuandoSweden 10,4176,473
KarlstadSweden 10,7976,709
KristianstadSweden 10,7446,676
KamishliSyria 8,3145,167
KanchanaburiThailand 2,3871,483
Khlong YaiThailand 2,0451,271
Khon KaenThailand 2,5571,589
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,2521,399
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4091,497
KairouanTunisia 11,0156,845
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6925,402
KarsTurkey 8,3055,161
KastamonuTurkey 9,0725,637
KayseriTurkey 8,8505,500
KonyaTurkey 9,0745,639
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2294,492
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5474,069
KinlossUk 11,7927,328
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1845,707
KievUkraine 9,5785,952
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0765,640
KirovogradUkraine 9,4095,847
KlepininoUkraine 9,1745,701
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2865,770
Kovel’Ukraine 10,0016,215
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3225,793
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,8189,829
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9408,663
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,7469,785
Keene, NhUsa 15,9209,893
Kenton, OhUsa 15,9979,941
Kenton, OkUsa 15,4459,598
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,77711,047
Kimball, NeUsa 15,0829,372
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9716,818
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,8449,846
Kinston, NcUsa 16,77310,423
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,7888,568
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,54010,278
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2216,973
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6646,627
KabompoZambia 9,0535,626
KabweZambia 8,5885,337
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5855,335
KafirondaZambia 8,6385,368
KaomaZambia 8,9795,580
KasamaZambia 8,3275,174
KasempaZambia 8,8765,516
KawambwaZambia 8,5545,315
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -