Jill2016.com
Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,6927,266
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,3177,033
EsquelArgentina 14,5509,041
EzeizaArgentina 15,2059,448
East SaleAustralia 5,3893,349
Esperance (po)Australia 3,4432,139
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4432,140
EssendonAustralia 5,2003,232
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,4699,613
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,3789,556
EspinosaBrazil 15,9269,897
Earlton, OnCanada 15,3859,561
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,6318,470
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,6128,458
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,6168,461
Edson, AbCanada 13,4648,367
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9388,040
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4858,380
Estevan, SkCanada 14,4758,995
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7407,917
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7817,321
ErlianChina 5,5663,459
El CaranoColombia 19,63012,198
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,6776,635
El CercadoDominican Republic 18,61011,564
El SeyboDominican Republic 18,54711,526
El ArishEgypt 8,7685,448
El TorEgypt 8,7095,412
ErfurtGermany 10,9526,806
EssenGermany 11,2286,977
EsfahanIran 7,2364,497
EilatIsrael 8,6225,358
EsashiJapan 6,3203,928
EldoretKenya 7,9754,956
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1073,795
EssaouiraMorocco 12,8828,005
EeldeNetherlands 11,2406,985
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,8444,874
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,5634,700
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 18,32411,387
EnuguNigeria 11,1066,901
EncarnacionParaguay 15,8559,852
EvoraPortugal 12,5777,815
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4454,005
EkimcanRussia 7,0334,370
Elat’MaRussia 9,0325,613
ElistaRussia 8,4795,269
ErbogacenRussia 7,5014,661
EssejRussia 8,3085,163
Ed DueimSudan 8,5185,293
El FasherSudan 9,2585,753
El GeneinaSudan 9,5645,943
El ObeidSudan 8,7265,422
El ShowakSudan 8,1585,070
En NahudSudan 8,9115,537
EdirneTurkey 9,6646,005
ErzincanTurkey 8,5545,316
ErzurumTurkey 8,4315,239
EskisehirTurkey 9,2905,773
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3104,543
EntebbeUganda 8,2825,147
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,8267,349
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,8327,352
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,6619,732
Eastman, GaUsa 16,96810,544
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6679,736
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,6699,115
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,7379,779
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5429,658
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,31810,140
Elko, NvUsa 14,3008,886
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,5969,692
Elmira, NyUsa 15,9989,941
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,4568,983
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,7099,762
Erie, PaUsa 15,9649,920
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,7069,760
Eugene, OrUsa 13,5918,446
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 16,0579,978
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,6728,496
Eureka, SdUsa 14,8929,254
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,6139,081
Evansville, InUsa 16,18610,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -