Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0285,610
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,5251,569
ParanaArgentina 15,5849,684
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6769,741
PehuajoArgentina 15,1949,441
PergaminoArgentina 15,3669,549
PigeArgentina 15,0209,334
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6939,752
PosadasArgentina 15,8519,850
PresidenciaArgentina 16,10210,006
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6659,734
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1059,386
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0161,874
Port HedlandAustralia 2,0271,260
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,0848,752
ParakouBenin 11,6737,254
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6179,704
ParacatuBrazil 16,12710,021
ParanaBrazil 16,52510,269
ParanaguaBrazil 15,5979,692
ParanaibaBrazil 16,26410,107
ParintinsBrazil 17,94411,150
ParnaibaBrazil 16,38110,180
Passo FundoBrazil 15,5869,685
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9999,942
PaulistanaBrazil 16,12310,019
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7739,801
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7269,772
PeixeBrazil 16,62010,328
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0019,943
PicosBrazil 16,20410,069
PiraiBrazil 15,4989,631
PirenopolisBrazil 16,39610,188
PompeuBrazil 15,8339,839
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,29910,128
Porto De MozBrazil 17,53010,893
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,6949,752
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,06211,224
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,3589,544
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,70810,383
PosseBrazil 16,29610,127
PlevenBulgaria 9,8566,125
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8216,103
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,9841,233
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2358,224
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,9858,069
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5458,417
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,5759,679
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,7549,790
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,7429,161
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2188,214
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,2249,460
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9948,075
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,6209,085
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,0158,709
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1078,145
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6377,853
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3218,899
ParronChile 15,5099,638
Puerto AysenChile 14,2798,873
Puerto MonttChile 14,7209,147
Punta ArenasChile 13,4308,346
PingbianChina 4,2262,626
PeralesColombia 19,72212,255
Pto.CarrenoColombia 19,38912,048
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,66411,598
PragueCzech Republic 10,7186,660
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,68911,613
PimentelDominican Republic 18,53311,517
PoloDominican Republic 18,67611,606
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,48011,484
PichilingueEcuador 18,94511,773
PortoviejoEcuador 18,87411,729
PuyoEcuador 19,00911,812
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9215,543
ParisFrance 11,5847,199
PerpignanFrance 11,6137,216
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,8943,663
Port-GentilGabon 10,8936,769
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,02811,203
PotsdamGermany 10,8076,716
PatrasGreece 10,0086,219
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1887,574
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,5158,398
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,32311,386
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,65611,593
Puerto LempiraHonduras 18,48011,484
PecsHungary 10,3946,459
PambanIndia 3,5102,181
PuneIndia 4,5422,822
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 925575
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 740460
PadovaItaly 10,8836,763
Paganella MountainItaly 10,9496,804
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7386,673
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7586,685
PantelleriaItaly 10,8516,743
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0056,839
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,0786,884
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,8276,728
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6886,641
PiacenzaItaly 11,0526,868
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,9996,835
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8486,741
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7836,700
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5416,550
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8286,729
PrizziItaly 10,7276,666
PakseLaos 2,3711,474
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,470914
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5333,438
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5253,433
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8843,656
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2736,384
PatheinMyanmar 2,8761,787
PutaoMyanmar 3,8622,400
PyiMyanmar 3,0561,899
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,4964,037
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,7254,800
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,7704,828
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,7704,828
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,7284,802
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,6784,771
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,7334,806
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 18,57311,542
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1486,927
PohangNorth Korea 5,2513,263
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3933,352
PadidanPakistan 5,5533,451
PanjgurPakistan 5,8923,661
ParachinarPakistan 5,8973,664
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8453,632
PeshawarPakistan 5,8043,607
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4612,772
PilarParaguay 16,0069,946
PiscoPeru 17,77511,046
PiuraPeru 18,50411,499
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,88111,112
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2081,372
PoznanPoland 10,5526,557
PrzemyslPoland 10,1096,282
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,5077,772
PortalegrePortugal 12,5207,780
Porto Portugal 12,5777,815
PavelecRussia 9,1315,674
PecoraRussia 8,9015,531
PermRussia 8,4425,246
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1765,081
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7166,038
PjatigorskRussia 8,4605,257
PoronajskRussia 7,0914,406
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8975,529
Providenja BayRussia 10,1486,306
PskovRussia 9,9166,162
PodorSenegal 13,5838,441
PopradSlovakia 10,2796,387
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8165,478
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5755,328
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,6527,241
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,3862,104
Port SudanSudan 8,1325,053
ParamariboSuriname 18,02411,201
PiteňSweden 10,4186,474
PalmyraSyria 8,4735,265
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2236,974
PhetchabunThailand 2,5921,610
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6551,650
PhraeThailand 2,8011,740
PhuketThailand 1,8221,133
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,8521,151
Prachin BuriThailand 2,3291,448
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1491,335
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,62511,574
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,0147,466
PoltavaUkraine 9,2795,766
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3379,531
PradoUruguay 15,1179,394
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0569,356
Palestine, IlUsa 16,0749,988
Pana, IlUsa 15,9939,938
Paoli, InUsa 16,14510,033
Paris, IlUsa 15,9749,926
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,0289,339
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,88210,491
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8229,211
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,9989,941
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,8889,873
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,6189,705
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,8128,583
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,94210,528
Peoria, IlUsa 15,8439,845
Perry, OkUsa 15,9059,884
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,26210,105
Philo, OhUsa 16,15310,037
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,9979,319
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,0159,331
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,34410,157
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,0609,358
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,2439,472
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,13310,025
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,14310,031
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,0359,964
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,23410,088
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,3978,946
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,0609,358
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,8379,841
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,49610,250
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4118,334
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,58810,308
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,13910,029
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4118,334
Portage, WiUsa 15,5369,654
Portland, MaineUsa 15,8409,843
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5618,427
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,5539,665
Prescott, ArUsa 16,30910,135
Priest River, IdUsa 13,7888,568
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,46610,232
Princeton, InUsa 16,17310,050
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,0589,979
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,2529,478
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 19,38512,046
PetaukeZambia 8,2865,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -