Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakarta, Java

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakarta, Java. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakarta, Java with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,2533,264
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,284798
WilliamtownAustralia 5,5063,421
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,8252,999
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6801,665
WoomeraAustralia 4,1762,595
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5401,578
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,7869,188
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,8109,825
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4427,731
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1027,520
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,6589,730
Windsor, OnCanada 15,8879,873
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,6599,109
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2028,825
WillemstadCuraçao 19,20311,933
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9436,800
WajimaJapan 5,7613,580
WakamatsuJapan 5,9443,694
WakayamaJapan 5,3913,350
WakkanaiJapan 6,7014,164
WajirKenya 7,4624,637
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9856,205
WindhoekNamibia 9,7176,038
WaihiNew Zealand 7,7404,810
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,8734,892
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,8594,883
WaimateNew Zealand 7,5034,662
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,7984,846
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,7824,836
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,7494,815
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,8054,850
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,7594,822
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,5104,667
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,8404,872
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,7824,836
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,8214,860
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,9004,909
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,7404,809
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,6434,749
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,7384,809
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,7154,794
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,7174,795
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,7214,798
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,4684,641
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,7104,791
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,6804,772
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,6234,737
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,5374,683
WintonNew Zealand 7,3414,562
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,6054,726
WarsawPoland 10,2706,382
WroclawPoland 10,5386,548
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4723,400
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4045,222
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7815,457
WauSudan 8,8765,516
WaddingtonUk 11,7107,276
Waco, TxUsa 16,24110,092
Wake IslandUsa 7,1374,435
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,4819,620
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,3909,564
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,67910,364
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,8268,592
Walnut, IlUsa 15,7009,756
Warren, OhUsa 16,0669,984
Warren, PaUsa 15,9919,937
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,9509,912
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,36210,168
Washington, IaUsa 15,7169,766
Washington, InUsa 16,11110,011
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,47010,235
Watertown, NyUsa 15,8019,819
Watertown, SdUsa 15,1219,397
Watertown, WiUsa 15,6369,717
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,9359,902
Waverly, OhUsa 16,23510,088
Waycrosse, GaUsa 17,07210,609
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,70710,382
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,46910,234
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,11410,013
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,10810,010
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,17410,051
West Chester, PaUsa 16,24410,094
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 17,62010,949
West Point, GaUsa 16,79210,435
West Point, NyUsa 16,14310,031
White Hall, IlUsa 15,9949,939
Whitestown, InUsa 16,0429,969
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,9749,927
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,7429,782
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,6698,494
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,09810,004
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,56610,295
Williamson, WvUsa 16,36710,170
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,09810,004
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5299,029
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,24410,094
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,28510,120
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,85510,474
Windsor, IlUsa 16,0359,964
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,31210,137
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,3609,545
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,1498,793
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,0609,358
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,81910,451
Winslow, AzUsa 15,0129,329
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,71210,385
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,34010,154
Wooster, OhUsa 16,0689,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -